Program committee



Name Affiliation
Abdessalam Elhabbash Lancaster University
Afonso Ferreira CNRS - Institut de Recherches en Informatique de Toulouse
Alessandro Brighente University of Padova
Alessio Sacco Politecnico di Torino
Ali C. Begen Ozyegin University
Amiya Nayak University of Ottawa
Andreas Veneris University of Toronto
Baochun Li chair University of Toronto
Ben Falchuk Peraton Labs
Ben Liang University of Toronto
Bin Cao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Bo Han George Mason University
Carlos Kamienski Federal University of ABC
Celimuge Wu The University of Electro-Communications
Chuan Yue Colorado School of Mines
Cong Pu Oklahoma State University
Daisuke Mashima Illinois Advanced Research Center at Singapore
David Oran Network Systems Research & Design
Douglas Macedo Federal University of Santa Catarina
Dusit Niyato Nanyang Technological University
Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou University of New Mexico
Enzo Mingozzi University of Pisa, Italy
Fabrizio Granelli University of Trento
Fan Zhang Zhejiang University
Gábor Sörös Nokia Bell Labs
Gautam Srivastava Brandon University
Georgios Bouloukakis Télécom SudParis, France
Giuseppe Destefanis Brunel university
Giuseppe Fioccola Huawei Technologies
Guntur Dharma Putra Universitas Gadjah Mada
Gustavo Marfia University of Bologna
Hans-Arno Jacobsen University of Toronto
Helin Yang Xiamen University
Hitoshi Asaeda NICT
Hongxin Hu University at Buffalo, SUNY
Huaming Wu Tianjin University
Huawei Huang Sun Yat-Sen University, China
Jing Deng UNC Greensboro
John Palfreyman Palfreyman Ventures
Jun Cai Concordia University
Jun Huang City University of Hong Kong
Junggab Son University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Kentaroh Toyoda Institute of High Performance Computing (IHPC), Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)
Kouichi Sakurai Kyushu University
LIK HANG LEE The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Lingyu Wang Concordia University
Marie-Jose Montpetit MIT Comparative Media Studies
Matteo Nardelli Bank of Italy
Meng Yu Roosevelt University
Minghui Xu Shandong University
Mohammad Ashiqur Rahman Florida International University
Nikolaos Georgantas INRIA
Ningxin Su chair University of Toronto
Nitesh Saxena Texas A&M University
Nobuyuki Muranaka Hitachi, Ltd.
Oliver Waldhorst Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences
Pallavi Mohan NVIDIA
Paolo. Bellavista University of Bologna
Paulo Mendes Airbus
Peiying Ruan NVIDIA
Pengfei Hu Shandong University
Qiang Tang Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
Qin Hu Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Rahul Rahulamathavan Loughborough University
Reza Parizi Kennesaw State University
Roberto Rodrigues Filho Federal University of Santa Catarina
Roberto Rojas-Cessa New Jersey Institute of Technology
Roch Glitho Concordia University
Rodolfo Coutinho Concordia University
Rolf Oppliger eSECURITY Technologies
Sanja Scepanovic Nokia Bell Labs
Seongki Yoo Centre for Future Transport and Cities, Coventry University
Serge Fdida Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris 6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Shan Jiang The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Shantanu Pal Deakin University
Shuping Peng Huawei Technologies
Spyridon Mastorakis University of Nebraska, Omaha
Stefan Tai TU Berlin
Stefano Ferretti University of Urbino
Taejoong Chung Virginia Tech
Tao Sun China Mobile
Tarek Abdelzaher chair University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Tristan Braud The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Valeria Cardellini University of Roma "Tor Vergata"
Volkan Dedeoglu CSIRO
Weizhi Meng Technical University of Denmark
Wenjuan Li The Education University of Hong Kong
Xiapu Luo The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Xingliang Yuan The University of Melbourne
Xiyu Shi Loughborough University
Xuetao Wei Southern University of Science and Technology
Yong Cui Tsinghua University
Yong Liu New York University
Yu Zhang Harbin Institute of Technololgy
Yuchen Liu North Carolina State University
Yuhong Nan Sun Yat-sen University
Yuzhe Tang Syracuse University
Zhenyu Li Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences